1000 N Allen Rd Independence, MO 64050
Mill Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $203,027
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,398
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 N Allen Rd, Independence, MO 64050 and is currently estimated at $196,507, approximately $140 per square foot. 1000 N Allen Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fort Osage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Corrado Gay Lynn and Viera Michael J
Bought by
Corrado Gay Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Outstanding Balance
$191,816
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,691
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2016
Sold by
Iwh Investments Llc
Bought by
Corrado Gay Lynn and Viera Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,263
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Iwh Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,688
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Holcomb Debra S
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1997
Sold by
Powell John R
Bought by
Holcomb Debra S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corrado Gay Lynn | $192,500 | Alliance Title | |
| Corrado Gay Lynn | -- | First United Title Agency | |
| Iwh Investments Llc | -- | First United Title Agency | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $50,344 | None Available | |
| Holcomb Debra S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corrado Gay Lynn | $192,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Corrado Gay Lynn | $66,263 | |
| Previous Owner | Iwh Investments Llc | $32,688 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,336 | $21,859 | $10,085 | $11,774 |
| 2024 | $2,336 | $29,422 | $16,866 | $12,556 |
| 2023 | $2,325 | $29,421 | $4,993 | $24,428 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $16,530 | $3,530 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $16,530 | $3,530 | $13,000 |
| 2020 | $1,327 | $15,742 | $3,530 | $12,212 |
| 2019 | $1,314 | $15,742 | $3,530 | $12,212 |
| 2018 | $1,151 | $13,700 | $3,072 | $10,628 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $13,700 | $3,072 | $10,628 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $13,357 | $2,736 | $10,621 |
| 2014 | $905 | $11,693 | $3,299 | $8,394 |
Source: Public Records
Map