1000 N Laurel St Fairfield, IL 62837
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $67,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,019
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 N Laurel St, Fairfield, IL 62837 and is currently estimated at $52,438. 1000 N Laurel St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including North Side Elementary School, Center Street Elementary School, and Fairfield Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Beppler Michael E and Beppler Nola L
Bought by
Tullis Thomas W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$18,500
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tullis Thomas W | $15,000 | Antonik Title Svcs |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tullis Thomas W | $18,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $359 | $10,118 | $1,397 | $8,721 |
| 2023 | $304 | $9,001 | $1,243 | $7,758 |
| 2022 | $264 | $8,721 | $1,204 | $7,517 |
| 2021 | $227 | $7,946 | $1,097 | $6,849 |
| 2020 | $836 | $7,946 | $1,097 | $6,849 |
| 2019 | $836 | $7,970 | $1,100 | $6,870 |
| 2018 | $225 | $7,970 | $1,100 | $6,870 |
| 2017 | $227 | $7,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $224 | $7,970 | $1,100 | $6,870 |
| 2014 | $213 | $7,635 | $1,055 | $6,580 |
| 2013 | $225 | $7,020 | $970 | $6,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map