$395,000
PENDING

1000 Perdew Ave Ridgecrest, CA 93555

Estimated payment $2,546/month

Total Views 51
7 Beds
5 Baths
3,266 Sq Ft
$121 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

3,266 Square foot Triplex located in the desirable Northwest! Units A and B are two story, 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom units with a one car garage while the larger Unit C is a 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom unit with a 2-car garage. Units A and C were updated around 10+ years ago while Unit B is mostly original with the downstairs flooring being updated around 10+ years ago as well. Property is currently being serviced by Stafford's Pest Control and has Termite Bait Stations around the perimeter to mitigate Termite infestation. All units have multi-room ducted Evaporative Coolers and Natural Gas Heating. Don't miss your chance to own this Rare Investment Opportunity!!

Listing Agent

Zachary Moore

Coldwell Banker Frontier Brokerage Phone: (760) 793-2613 License #02075024 Listed on: 05/15/2026

Coldwell Banker Frontier

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,909

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,266 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 5 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • 3 Units

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 453-071-27

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,909

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Additional Assessor Parcel Numbers: 453-071-27
  • Directions To Property: Heading South on S. Downs St. Turn West onto Perdew Ave. Property is the 10th parcel on the Norther side.
  • Property Sub Type: Resale Home, Triplex, Income Property
  • Prop. Type: Multi Family
  • Property Type: Multi-Family Building
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: CA
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Heater- Nat. Gas, Garbage Disposal, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, W/D Hookups
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Lower Floor 1 Bedrooms: 7
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, Flooring- Laminate, Flooring- Carpet
  • Listing Area: North West
  • Living Sq Ft: 3266

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Stucco
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Lighting, Sidewalks, Curb & Gutter, Fenced- Partial, Landscape- Partial, Patio- Covered, Trees
  • Flood Zone: X
  • Foundation: Slab on Grade
  • Roof Type: Composition, Shingle
  • Swimming Pool Description: No-Pool

Utilities

  • Cooling: Evap. Cooler: Multi-room Ducting
  • Heating: Natural Gas Furnace, Ducted to All Rooms
  • Utilities: Garbage Collection, Water: IWVWD, Power: On Meter, Legal Access: Yes, Natural Gas: Hooked-up, Sewer: Hooked-up

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Units In Building: 3

Schools

  • High School: Sherman E. Burroughs

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 0.18
  • Zoning: R-3

Tax Info

  • Estimated Annual Taxes: 4909

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,666 $290,711 $39,808 $250,903
2024 $4,537 $285,012 $39,028 $245,984
2023 $4,537 $279,424 $38,263 $241,161
2022 $4,444 $273,946 $37,513 $236,433
2021 $4,249 $268,576 $36,778 $231,798
2020 $4,132 $265,823 $36,401 $229,422
2019 $4,075 $265,823 $36,401 $229,422
2018 $4,011 $255,503 $34,989 $220,514
2017 $4,001 $250,494 $34,303 $216,191
2016 $3,855 $245,583 $33,631 $211,952
2015 $3,795 $241,895 $33,126 $208,769
2014 $3,457 $237,158 $32,478 $204,680
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/17/2026 05/17/26 Pending -- -- --
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $395,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Sierra MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Sierra MLS

MLS Number: 2608437

APN: 453-071-27-00-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.