1000 Progress St Middletown, IN 47356
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $148,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Progress St, Middletown, IN 47356 and is currently estimated at $142,070, approximately $125 per square foot. 1000 Progress St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Shenandoah Elementary School, Shenandoah Middle School, and Shenandoah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2015
Sold by
Tichenor Lyman B
Bought by
Tichenor
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2015
Sold by
Tichenor V Lyman Bradley
Bought by
Tichenor Lawrence Bryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Fleming Arlena S and Dillon Matthew W
Bought by
Tichenor Lyman B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tichenor | $60,000 | -- | |
| Tichenor Lawrence Bryan | -- | None Available | |
| Tichenor Lyman B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tichenor Lyman B | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $643 | $92,300 | $23,400 | $68,900 |
| 2024 | $643 | $95,300 | $23,400 | $71,900 |
| 2023 | $490 | $82,700 | $23,400 | $59,300 |
| 2022 | $633 | $84,500 | $23,400 | $61,100 |
| 2021 | $529 | $70,800 | $20,300 | $50,500 |
| 2020 | $491 | $69,000 | $20,300 | $48,700 |
| 2019 | $479 | $67,700 | $20,300 | $47,400 |
| 2018 | $433 | $67,300 | $20,300 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $397 | $67,000 | $20,300 | $46,700 |
| 2016 | $370 | $65,800 | $20,000 | $45,800 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $68,500 | $20,500 | $48,000 |
| 2013 | $1,371 | $66,600 | $21,100 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map