1000 Progress St NW Unit I Blacksburg, VA 24060
Kabrich Crescent NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
760
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Progress St NW Unit I, Blacksburg, VA 24060 and is currently estimated at $225,748, approximately $297 per square foot. 1000 Progress St NW Unit I is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Gilbert Linkous Elementary School, Blacksburg Middle School, and Blacksburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2023
Sold by
Mcknight Claudia V
Bought by
Zafar Mohammad Usman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,250
Outstanding Balance
$133,086
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,662
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Ogrady Emmett R and Ogrady Maureen
Bought by
Mcknight Claudia V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,700
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zafar Mohammad Usman | $183,000 | Consumers First Settlements | |