1000 S Missouri St Pine Bluff, AR 71601
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $65,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,246
Sq Ft
$45/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 S Missouri St, Pine Bluff, AR 71601 and is currently estimated at $55,456, approximately $44 per square foot. 1000 S Missouri St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Matthews Elementary School, Dollarway High School, and Hope Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2008
Sold by
Henry Myrtus B
Bought by
Cobb Cloteen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1998
Bought by
Henry Myrtus B and Po Box 8772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1995
Bought by
Henry Stephen Et Al Trustees and 7418 Ember Ln
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1981
Bought by
Brown U S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobb Cloteen | $14,162 | -- | |
| Henry Myrtus B | -- | -- | |
| Henry Stephen Et Al Trustees | -- | -- | |
| Brown U S | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $309 | $5,930 | $750 | $5,180 |
| 2024 | $286 | $5,930 | $750 | $5,180 |
| 2023 | $263 | $5,930 | $750 | $5,180 |
| 2022 | $218 | $3,530 | $470 | $3,060 |
| 2021 | $218 | $3,530 | $470 | $3,060 |
| 2020 | $218 | $3,530 | $470 | $3,060 |
| 2019 | $218 | $3,530 | $470 | $3,060 |
| 2018 | $1 | $3,530 | $470 | $3,060 |
| 2017 | $2 | $2,040 | $470 | $1,570 |
| 2016 | $1 | $2,040 | $470 | $1,570 |
| 2015 | $1 | $2,040 | $470 | $1,570 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,040 | $470 | $1,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map