1000 School St Webster, MA 01570
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $505,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,378
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 School St, Webster, MA 01570 and is currently estimated at $492,898, approximately $207 per square foot. 1000 School St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Park Avenue Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
Sold by
Bannister Gloria J
Bought by
Bannister Jane and Bannister Gayle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bannister Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,792 | $403,400 | $61,200 | $342,200 |
| 2024 | $4,728 | $388,200 | $58,900 | $329,300 |
| 2023 | $4,368 | $349,400 | $56,000 | $293,400 |
| 2022 | $4,326 | $309,900 | $54,400 | $255,500 |
| 2021 | $4,219 | $279,400 | $52,100 | $227,300 |
| 2020 | $4,187 | $278,000 | $52,100 | $225,900 |
| 2019 | $3,984 | $259,900 | $52,100 | $207,800 |
| 2018 | $3,892 | $252,900 | $49,700 | $203,200 |
| 2017 | $3,624 | $239,500 | $48,700 | $190,800 |
| 2016 | $3,337 | $220,400 | $46,300 | $174,100 |
| 2015 | $3,175 | $216,300 | $45,400 | $170,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map