1000 SE 15th Ct Stuart, FL 34996
Downtown Stuart NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,892 - $513,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 SE 15th Ct, Stuart, FL 34996 and is currently estimated at $426,973, approximately $255 per square foot. 1000 SE 15th Ct is a home located in Martin County with nearby schools including J. D. Parker School Of Technology, Stuart Middle School, and Jensen Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1994
Sold by
Borger Daniel M and Rudolph Debra L
Bought by
Jones Flora H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,900
Interest Rate
7.04%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1992
Bought by
Jones Flora H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Jones Flora H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Flora H | $59,900 | -- | |
| Jones Flora H | $100 | -- | |
| Jones Flora H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jones Flora H | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,005 | $92,454 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $964 | $89,849 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $964 | $87,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $911 | $84,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $891 | $82,227 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $876 | $81,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $847 | $79,269 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $818 | $77,791 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $601 | $71,538 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $720 | $70,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $693 | $69,580 | $42,320 | $27,260 |
| 2014 | $693 | $69,073 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map