1000 Surfside Blvd Surfside, FL 33154
Estimated Value: $3,320,000 - $4,333,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,804
Sq Ft
$972/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Surfside Blvd, Surfside, FL 33154 and is currently estimated at $3,697,194, approximately $971 per square foot. 1000 Surfside Blvd is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Ruth K. Broad Bay Harbor K-8 Center, Nautilus Middle School, and Miami Beach Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2016
Sold by
1000 Surfside Llc
Bought by
Surfside Ltd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2012
Sold by
Behar Iris
Bought by
1000 Surfside Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Surfside Ltd | $2,200,000 | Attorney | |
| 1000 Surfside Llc | $772,500 | First Choice Title Associate |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,489 | $2,136,631 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $37,681 | $1,942,392 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $37,681 | $1,765,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $32,830 | $1,605,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $28,912 | $1,459,349 | $941,630 | $517,719 |
| 2020 | $27,334 | $1,364,762 | $840,412 | $524,350 |
| 2019 | $27,356 | $1,359,135 | $828,144 | $530,991 |
| 2018 | $27,929 | $1,412,152 | $870,062 | $542,090 |
| 2017 | $28,773 | $1,417,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $21,538 | $952,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $18,654 | $866,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $17,184 | $787,419 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map