1000 Vargas Rd Unit A Austin, TX 78741
Montopolis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Vargas Rd Unit A, Austin, TX 78741 and is currently estimated at $397,420, approximately $234 per square foot. 1000 Vargas Rd Unit A is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Allison Elementary School, Martin Middle School, and Eastside Early College High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2025
Sold by
Loan Ranger Capital Investments Llc
Bought by
1000 Vargas Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Williams Benjamin K
Bought by
Loan Ranger Capital Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 1994
Sold by
Cruz Valdomero D
Bought by
Moncada Dolores
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1000 Vargas Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Loan Ranger Capital Investments Llc | $419,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Moncada Dolores | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,799 | $429,950 | $160,191 | $269,759 |
| 2023 | $3,964 | $300,000 | $300,000 | -- |
| 2022 | $5,925 | $300,000 | $300,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,177 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,145 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,323 | $104,145 | $100,000 | $4,145 |
| 2016 | $669 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,334 | $88,059 | $30,000 | $58,059 |
| 2014 | $1,334 | $56,051 | $30,000 | $26,051 |
Source: Public Records
Map