1000 W Botner Rd Columbia, MO 65202
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $1,145,321
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,909
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 W Botner Rd, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $837,661, approximately $287 per square foot. 1000 W Botner Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Alpha Hart Lewis Elementary School, Smithton Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,591 | $100,063 | $5,958 | $94,105 |
| 2024 | $6,593 | $91,171 | $5,958 | $85,213 |
| 2023 | $6,537 | $91,171 | $5,958 | $85,213 |
| 2022 | $6,060 | $84,578 | $5,958 | $78,620 |
| 2021 | $6,069 | $84,578 | $5,958 | $78,620 |
| 2020 | $6,430 | $84,578 | $5,958 | $78,620 |
| 2019 | $6,430 | $84,578 | $5,958 | $78,620 |
| 2018 | $6,471 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,496 | $84,578 | $5,958 | $78,620 |
| 2016 | $2,496 | $33,050 | $5,958 | $27,092 |
| 2015 | $168 | $2,414 | $2,170 | $244 |
| 2014 | -- | $706 | $462 | $244 |
Source: Public Records
Map