1000 Wise Ave Baltimore, MD 21222
Studio
--
Bath
3,322
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1000 Wise Ave, Baltimore, MD 21222. 1000 Wise Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Edgemere Elementary School, General John Stricker Middle School, and Patapsco High & Center for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1989
Sold by
Notaro Pietro
Bought by
Lozoskie Leonard A and Lozoskie Leonard A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozoskie Leonard A | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,539 | $323,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,539 | $323,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,701 | $322,100 | $200,800 | $121,300 |
| 2022 | $6,282 | $322,100 | $200,800 | $121,300 |
| 2021 | $7,579 | $322,100 | $200,800 | $121,300 |
| 2020 | $7,579 | $325,900 | $200,800 | $125,100 |
| 2019 | $5,520 | $323,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,169 | $322,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,488 | $320,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,469 | $318,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,469 | $316,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,469 | $314,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map