10000 E 18th St S Independence, MO 64052
Fairland Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $294,882
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10000 E 18th St S, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $259,221, approximately $144 per square foot. 10000 E 18th St S is a home with nearby schools including Korte Elementary School, Clifford H. Nowlin Middle School, and Van Horn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Kreeger Robert
Bought by
Kreeger Robert and Kreeger Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Northwest Communities Development Corp
Bought by
Kreeger Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2004
Sold by
City Of Independence
Bought by
Northwest Cdc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Mairs Jaci L
Bought by
Land Trust Of Jackson County Missouri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreeger Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Kreeger Robert | $12,000 | -- | |
| Northwest Cdc | -- | -- | |
| Land Trust Of Jackson County Missouri | $1,766 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,053 | $49,240 | $3,686 | $45,554 |
| 2024 | $2,978 | $42,818 | $4,820 | $37,998 |
| 2023 | $2,978 | $42,818 | $2,502 | $40,316 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $38,190 | $2,923 | $35,267 |
| 2021 | $2,897 | $38,190 | $2,923 | $35,267 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $33,250 | $2,923 | $30,327 |
| 2019 | $2,553 | $33,250 | $2,923 | $30,327 |
| 2018 | $2,478 | $31,350 | $2,544 | $28,806 |
| 2017 | $2,478 | $31,350 | $2,544 | $28,806 |
| 2016 | $206 | $2,544 | $2,544 | $0 |
| 2014 | $196 | $28,943 | $2,470 | $26,473 |
Source: Public Records
Map