10000 N Highway 252 Lavaca, AR 72941
Estimated Value: $68,177 - $305,000
Studio
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10000 N Highway 252, Lavaca, AR 72941 and is currently estimated at $168,794, approximately $185 per square foot. 10000 N Highway 252 is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Lavaca Elementary School, Lavaca Middle School, and Lavaca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Bought by
Baxter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1998
Bought by
River Valley Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1994
Bought by
Tate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1964
Bought by
Martin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baxter | $9,000 | -- | |
| River Valley Bank | $11,300 | -- | |
| Tate | $18,000 | -- | |
| Martin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $256 | $6,024 | $4,200 | $1,824 |
| 2024 | $233 | $4,624 | $2,800 | $1,824 |
| 2023 | $258 | $4,624 | $2,800 | $1,824 |
| 2022 | $258 | $4,624 | $2,800 | $1,824 |
| 2021 | $335 | $6,150 | $2,800 | $3,350 |
| 2020 | $335 | $6,150 | $2,800 | $3,350 |
| 2019 | $399 | $7,920 | $3,800 | $4,120 |
| 2018 | $399 | $7,920 | $3,800 | $4,120 |
| 2017 | $399 | $7,920 | $3,800 | $4,120 |
| 2016 | $399 | $7,920 | $3,800 | $4,120 |
| 2015 | $399 | $7,920 | $3,800 | $4,120 |
| 2014 | $515 | $10,025 | $3,800 | $6,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map