10001 E 83rd Terrace Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10001 E 83rd Terrace, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $243,417, approximately $174 per square foot. 10001 E 83rd Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Evans Lester J
Bought by
Evans Lester J and Evans Dorothy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Lester J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,013 | $27,639 | $5,512 | $22,127 |
| 2024 | $2,993 | $33,400 | $3,228 | $30,172 |
| 2023 | $2,993 | $33,401 | $3,428 | $29,973 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $20,900 | $4,106 | $16,794 |
| 2021 | $1,973 | $20,900 | $4,106 | $16,794 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $20,873 | $4,106 | $16,767 |
| 2019 | $1,979 | $20,873 | $4,106 | $16,767 |
| 2018 | $1,663 | $18,167 | $3,574 | $14,593 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $18,167 | $3,574 | $14,593 |
| 2016 | $1,626 | $17,867 | $3,718 | $14,149 |
| 2014 | $1,596 | $17,347 | $3,610 | $13,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map