Estimated Value: $328,000 - $576,590
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10001 E Elm Rd, Clare, MI 48617 and is currently estimated at $452,295, approximately $310 per square foot. 10001 E Elm Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clare Primary School, Clare Middle School, and Clare High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2020
Sold by
Daniel Hochstetler
Bought by
Nissley Ervin D and Nissley Rachel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nissley Ervin D | $104,310 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,801 | $352,400 | $68,800 | $283,600 |
| 2024 | $2,728 | $186,500 | $66,800 | $119,700 |
| 2023 | $392 | $165,100 | $56,200 | $108,900 |
| 2020 | $823 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $732 | $36,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $391 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $403 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map