C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cristina Drennan
Texas Real Estate Executives-Gilmer
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $268,000
Very well kept 3/2 around 1970 sq ft in Harmony ISD. Many recent updates. Windows, patio door, roof, granite counters, electric panel with generator plug, flooring, light fixtures, fenced in back yard, paint inside and out, super cool chicken coop, storage building are just some of the updates. This is just a two owner home. Built in 1980 and the builder lived there until we purchased it. Great location with great views out back. Covered large front and back porch to sit out on and enjoy the peaceful country setting.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Cristina Drennan
Texas Real Estate Executives-Gilmer License #0675313 Listed on: 10/28/2022
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Ellissa Brooke | -- | -- | |
| Davidson Jarod Hugh | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Ellissa Brooke | $129,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Davidson Jarod Hugh | $137,275 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2022 12/09/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2022 10/28/22 | For Sale | $289,900 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,169 | $238,200 | $36,920 | $201,280 |
| 2024 | $3,784 | $232,990 | $31,450 | $201,540 |
| 2023 | $2,905 | $219,520 | $26,190 | $193,330 |
| 2022 | $2,668 | $220,200 | $12,290 | $207,910 |
| 2021 | $2,690 | $150,950 | $10,950 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $2,720 | $148,990 | $6,860 | $142,130 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $138,620 | $7,650 | $130,970 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $134,270 | $7,650 | $126,620 |
| 2017 | $2,349 | $132,240 | $7,650 | $124,590 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $126,740 | $7,650 | $119,090 |
| 2015 | -- | $126,610 | $7,650 | $118,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $130,010 | $7,650 | $122,360 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Cristina Drennan
Texas Real Estate Executives-Gilmer
Buyer's Agent in 2022
George Wolfe
Texas Real Estate Executives-Gilmer
(903) 720-5030
100 Total Sales
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10158043
APN: 22146
Ask me questions while you tour the home.