M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mark Soquet
Soquet Realty, Inc.
(907) 727-1616
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $882,000 - $1,024,000
Delightful & secluded, this mult-level hillside home has easy year round access and views of city lights and mountains. It can easily be used as a single family home or a home with a very nice mother-in-law apt. Make sure that you see the inside and the endless possibilities that the many rooms offer the active family (office/den/exercise/hobby/family rm, etc.) as well as the built-in bookshelfand cabinets. There are two separate driveways (one perfect for mother-in-law apt parking) and lots more parking including for your RV, boat & snowmobile trailers. You'll enjoy the greenhouse and having a storage shed, Make sure you this home... today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Angela C | -- | Atga | |
| Templin David W | -- | First American Title | |
| Templin David W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Angela C | $539,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Templin David W | $350,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2016 04/22/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/22/2016 04/22/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2016 02/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2016 02/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/23/2015 06/23/15 | For Sale | $677,470 | -9.4% | $118 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2015 03/12/15 | For Sale | $747,500 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,558 | $1,050,400 | $236,900 | $813,500 |
| 2024 | $9,558 | $928,600 | $223,600 | $705,000 |
| 2023 | $11,995 | $847,700 | $214,000 | $633,700 |
| 2022 | $8,756 | $812,300 | $214,000 | $598,300 |
| 2021 | $11,932 | $771,300 | $214,000 | $557,300 |
| 2020 | $7,774 | $763,300 | $214,000 | $549,300 |
| 2019 | $7,521 | $747,000 | $214,000 | $533,000 |
| 2018 | $6,363 | $663,100 | $209,900 | $453,200 |
| 2017 | $6,819 | $677,400 | $200,900 | $476,500 |
| 2016 | $6,779 | $793,700 | $200,900 | $592,800 |
| 2015 | $6,779 | $793,900 | $196,900 | $597,000 |
| 2014 | $6,779 | $736,900 | $196,900 | $540,000 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mark Soquet
Soquet Realty, Inc.
(907) 727-1616
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Shel Hensley
Shel Hensley Real Estate Group
(907) 360-6340
11 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 15-9667
APN: 01513497000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.