J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jason Faucher
American Pride Realty Group
(352) 403-7681
7 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $399,000
Make this beautiful home the one you make memories in. This was my residence the last five years, if there is anything you need to know I can most likely answer the question. Open floor plan and upgraded kitchen with all brand new appliances!!! Come see for yourself!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
American Pride Realty Group License #3287740 Listed on: 11/28/2019
Co-Listed By
Marisa Faucher
American Pride Realty Group License #SL3444384
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Felix | $205,000 | Southeast Ttl Of Suncoast In | |
| Faucher Jason J | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Kelly Richard J | $140,300 | American Home Title Of Herna | |
| Holiday Builders Inc | $19,000 | American Home Title Of Herna |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Felix | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Faucher Jason J | $82,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelly Richard J | $125,854 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2020 01/24/20 | Sold | $205,000 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/14/2019 12/14/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/27/2019 11/27/19 | For Sale | $204,900 | +149.9% | $96 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/07/2014 07/07/14 | Off Market | $82,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/25/2013 02/25/13 | Sold | $82,000 | -3.5% | $39 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/01/2012 10/01/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/16/2012 09/16/12 | For Sale | $85,000 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,457 | $233,164 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,365 | $226,593 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,365 | $219,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,276 | $213,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,290 | $207,364 | $11,500 | $195,864 |
| 2020 | $3,369 | $185,982 | $10,500 | $175,482 |
| 2019 | $3,209 | $171,982 | $9,100 | $162,882 |
| 2018 | $2,280 | $148,340 | $9,600 | $138,740 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $104,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,178 | $102,244 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $101,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,158 | $100,727 | $0 | $0 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2020
Jason Faucher
American Pride Realty Group
(352) 403-7681
7 in this area
27 Total Sales
M
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Marisa Faucher
American Pride Realty Group
Seller's Agent in 2013
Jan Bruzas
NEXTHOME GULF TO BAY
(727) 510-1356
3 in this area
34 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Michael Bindman
NEXTHOME GULF TO BAY
(727) 480-9699
5 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Lisa Groeneveld
TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
(352) 428-9398
9 in this area
20 Total Sales
Source: Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2205683
APN: R32-323-17-5080-0399-0060
Ask me questions while you tour the home.