Estimated Value: $877,042 - $997,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10002 Winnepeg Ct, Burke, VA 22015 and is currently estimated at $920,261, approximately $353 per square foot. 10002 Winnepeg Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Terra Centre Elementary School, James W Robinson, Jr. Secondary School, and Fairfax Baptist Temple Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Kittel Robert N
Bought by
Morris Dale A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$516,000
Outstanding Balance
$332,887
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$587,374
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Dale A | $651,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Dale A | $516,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,001 | $784,900 | $300,000 | $484,900 |
| 2024 | $9,001 | $776,990 | $300,000 | $476,990 |
| 2023 | $8,310 | $736,360 | $300,000 | $436,360 |
| 2022 | $8,720 | $762,550 | $300,000 | $462,550 |
| 2021 | $7,849 | $668,880 | $225,000 | $443,880 |
| 2020 | $7,567 | $639,360 | $225,000 | $414,360 |
| 2019 | $6,951 | $587,340 | $215,000 | $372,340 |
| 2018 | $6,333 | $550,720 | $210,000 | $340,720 |
| 2017 | $6,394 | $550,720 | $210,000 | $340,720 |
| 2016 | $6,631 | $572,410 | $210,000 | $362,410 |
| 2015 | $5,951 | $533,280 | $210,000 | $323,280 |
| 2014 | $5,566 | $499,850 | $189,000 | $310,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map