10003 Enford Ct Lanham, MD 20706
Estimated Value: $702,590 - $836,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,557
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10003 Enford Ct, Lanham, MD 20706 and is currently estimated at $747,398, approximately $210 per square foot. 10003 Enford Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Seabrook Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1996
Sold by
Mid & Atlantic Corporation
Bought by
Walker Samuel and Walker Dionne A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1993
Sold by
Glenn Development Corporation
Bought by
U S Home Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Samuel | $314,100 | -- | |
| U S Home Corp | $5,115,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,152 | $632,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,152 | $589,033 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,505 | $545,600 | $101,400 | $444,200 |
| 2022 | $8,277 | $530,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,049 | $514,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,820 | $499,500 | $80,700 | $418,800 |
| 2019 | $7,287 | $463,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,372 | $427,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,839 | $391,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $381,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,279 | $370,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,279 | $360,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map