10003 Rain Cloud Dr Houston, TX 77095
Estimated Value: $379,305 - $395,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10003 Rain Cloud Dr, Houston, TX 77095 and is currently estimated at $386,826, approximately $131 per square foot. 10003 Rain Cloud Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Fiest Elementary School, Labay Middle School, and Cypress Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2009
Sold by
Nuenga Monica
Bought by
Ongudu Dacho
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$84,470
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$302,356
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Texas Ltd
Bought by
Njenga Monica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,423
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ongudu Dacho | -- | Pinnacle Title Co | |
| Njenga Monica | -- | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ongudu Dacho | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Njenga Monica | $39,423 | |
| Previous Owner | Njenga Monica | $157,694 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $419,609 | $70,558 | $349,051 |
| 2024 | $2,938 | $423,075 | $61,340 | $361,735 |
| 2023 | $2,938 | $412,553 | $61,340 | $351,213 |
| 2022 | $7,704 | $355,733 | $45,384 | $310,349 |
| 2021 | $7,298 | $297,476 | $45,384 | $252,092 |
| 2020 | $6,799 | $260,088 | $28,365 | $231,723 |
| 2019 | $6,388 | $236,985 | $28,365 | $208,620 |
| 2018 | $2,241 | $225,815 | $28,365 | $197,450 |
| 2017 | $6,224 | $225,815 | $28,365 | $197,450 |
| 2016 | $5,973 | $216,709 | $28,365 | $188,344 |
| 2015 | $3,897 | $216,709 | $28,365 | $188,344 |
| 2014 | $3,897 | $181,770 | $28,365 | $153,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map