10004 Exeter Trail Peyton, CO 80831
Falcon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $513,577 - $542,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,380
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10004 Exeter Trail, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $530,644, approximately $222 per square foot. 10004 Exeter Trail is a home with nearby schools including Bennett Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2019
Sold by
Aspen View Homes Llc
Bought by
Mathews Nikolas A and Mathews Lisa J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,162
Outstanding Balance
$300,819
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,825
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Avh Lot Holdings Llc
Bought by
Aspen View Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathews Nikolas A | $352,745 | Unified Title Company | |
| Aspen View Homes Llc | $264,000 | Unifield Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathews Nikolas A | $342,162 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,583 | $35,940 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,411 | $36,610 | $6,420 | $30,190 |
| 2023 | $4,411 | $36,610 | $6,420 | $30,190 |
| 2022 | $3,682 | $26,140 | $5,020 | $21,120 |
| 2021 | $3,763 | $26,900 | $5,170 | $21,730 |
| 2020 | $3,503 | $24,940 | $4,680 | $20,260 |
| 2019 | $2,331 | $16,840 | $4,680 | $12,160 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $9,000 | $9,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $4,060 | $4,060 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map