10004 NE 204th St Bothell, WA 98011
Downtown Bothell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $889,000 - $958,466
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$630/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10004 NE 204th St, Bothell, WA 98011 and is currently estimated at $926,117, approximately $630 per square foot. 10004 NE 204th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Maywood Hills Elementary School, Canyon Park Junior High School, and Bothell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Jones Ric S and Sanford Catherine E
Bought by
Jones Ric S and Jones Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,163
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$832,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1998
Sold by
Fredrickson William H
Bought by
Jones Ric S and Sanford Catherine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,200
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1993
Sold by
Ratliff Joyce M
Bought by
Fredrickson William H and Fredrickson Rogene K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |