10005 Tenbrook Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
South Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $484,653 - $627,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$441/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10005 Tenbrook Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $577,163, approximately $441 per square foot. 10005 Tenbrook Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flora M. Singer Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Sold by
Vanwert Edmond L
Bought by
Vanwert Edmond L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanwert Edmond L | -- | -- | |
| Vanwert Edmond L | -- | -- | |
| Vanwert Edmond L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,057 | $434,700 | $213,400 | $221,300 |
| 2024 | $5,541 | $423,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,705 | $412,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,337 | $401,900 | $213,400 | $188,500 |
| 2021 | $3,800 | $381,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $361,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,366 | $341,800 | $198,700 | $143,100 |
| 2018 | $3,464 | $336,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,461 | $331,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $326,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $326,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $326,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map