10007 Reddick Dr Silver Spring, MD 20901
South Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,091 - $638,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10007 Reddick Dr, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $591,773, approximately $438 per square foot. 10007 Reddick Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Flora M. Singer Elementary School, Sligo Middle School, and Albert Einstein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Robinson George W and Morgan Maureen J
Bought by
Robinson George W and George W Robinson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1996
Sold by
George W Robinson
Bought by
Robinson George W and Moran Maureen J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson George W | -- | Attorney | |
| Robinson George W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,485 | $452,700 | $212,300 | $240,400 |
| 2024 | $5,485 | $420,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,410 | $389,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,880 | $357,300 | $212,300 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $4,015 | $349,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,264 | $342,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,781 | $334,700 | $197,700 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $3,268 | $333,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,448 | $331,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $330,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,846 | $316,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,846 | $302,767 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map