Estimated Value: $341,959 - $358,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,981
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10007 SW 89th Loop, Ocala, FL 34481 and is currently estimated at $349,740, approximately $176 per square foot. 10007 SW 89th Loop is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Liberty Middle School and West Port High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,490 | $322,407 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,992 | $293,097 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,781 | $266,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,379 | $240,765 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,893 | $218,877 | $18,800 | $200,077 |
| 2020 | $4,126 | $231,295 | $18,800 | $212,495 |
| 2019 | $203 | $18,800 | $18,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $96 | $5,000 | $5,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map