10008 33rd Ave SE Everett, WA 98208
Silver Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,000 - $940,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10008 33rd Ave SE, Everett, WA 98208 and is currently estimated at $894,825, approximately $365 per square foot. 10008 33rd Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2015
Sold by
Holden Steve M
Bought by
Holden Marjorie D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holden Marjorie D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,255 | $859,600 | $472,500 | $387,100 |
| 2025 | $6,805 | $787,600 | $405,000 | $382,600 |
| 2024 | $6,805 | $746,400 | $377,100 | $369,300 |
| 2023 | $7,218 | $844,300 | $427,500 | $416,800 |
| 2022 | $6,186 | $632,800 | $279,000 | $353,800 |
| 2020 | $6,436 | $530,100 | $220,500 | $309,600 |
| 2019 | $6,076 | $501,100 | $194,400 | $306,700 |
| 2018 | $6,129 | $465,900 | $189,000 | $276,900 |
| 2017 | $5,463 | $415,200 | $157,500 | $257,700 |
| 2016 | $4,651 | $370,700 | $131,400 | $239,300 |
| 2015 | $4,569 | $346,000 | $118,200 | $227,800 |
| 2013 | $4,186 | $280,500 | $97,800 | $182,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map