NOT LISTED FOR SALE

10009 Clippinger Rd Evansville, IN 47725

Estimated Value: $277,875 - $294,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,665 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 6, 2022

Last sale price $260,000 $156 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,712 / mo

12 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Open Floorplan
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • McCutchanville Elementary School Rated A-
  • Lake Property
  • Ranch Style House

About This Home

As of September 2022

Absolutely dreamy home in McCutchanville that's completely move in ready and updated top to bottom. Enter through the foyer into the oversized family room with vaulted ceilings and tons of natural light. Head into the dining area with sliding door to back patio. The fully applianced kitchen has tons of cabinetry and a separate laundry room attached. The master bedroom is large and offers a walk in closet and spacious bathroom. Two more bedrooms and a family bath round out the main level. Upstairs, enjoy the spacious bonus room, perfect as a second living area, playroom, man cave, etc. Out back, enjoy the covered patio and fully fenced backyard. Fresh paint, newer flooring, new lighting, new vanity in the family bath are among many of the updates that have been made. This one is a must see!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dana Smith

F.C. TUCKER EMGE Listed on: 07/27/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,965

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 90x152
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Construction Material

Interior Spaces

  • 1,665 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 82-04-22-002-789.010-019

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,965

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

0.31 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Property Sub Type: Site-Built Home
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Style: One Story
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: STONECREEK SECTION 3 LOT 45
  • Parcel Number ID: 82-04-22-002-789.010-019
  • Platted: Yes
  • Amenities: Ceilings-Vaulted, Closet(s) Walk-in, Countertops-Laminate, Eat-In Kitchen, Foyer Entry, Open Floor Plan, Patio Covered, Twin Sink Vanity, Tub/Shower Combination, Main Level Bedroom Suite
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 1665
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1665
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1665
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Living/Great Rm, Gas Log
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 16x17, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 11x12, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Dimensions: 12x11, On Level: Main
  • Extra Room: Bonus, Dimensions: 22x11, On Level: Upper
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 15x10, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x10, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 11x11, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Vinyl
  • Outbuilding1: None
  • Fence: Full, Privacy, Wood

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 2
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 22x20

• Lot Description: Level, Lake
  • Lot Dimensions: 90x152
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 13504
  • Estimated Lot Size Acres: 0.31

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1964.82
  • Exemptions: Homestead, Mortgage

MLS Schools

  • High School: North
  • Middle School: North
  • School District: Evansville-Vanderburgh School Corp.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2022
Closed on
Sep 2, 2022
List Price
$249,900
Sold Price
$260,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
4.04%
Views
13
Current Estimated Value
$283,219

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$23,219
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.35%
Original Mortgage
$245,208
Outstanding Balance
$232,543
Interest Rate
5.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$50,676

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 3, 2021
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
List Price
$199,900
Sold Price
$206,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,100
3.05%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.67%
Original Mortgage
$213,416
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 3, 2020
Sold by
Neese Mary Ann and Neese Hall
Bought by
Neese Mary Ann and Neese Charles W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 24, 2013
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
List Price
$122,000
Sold Price
$111,111
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,889
-8.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.39%
Original Mortgage
$111,223
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2012
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Bailey Denise L
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wood Ally -- --
Tomey Leven -- Foreman Watson Land Title
Neese Mary Ann -- Regional Title Services Llc
Hall Mary Ann -- None Available
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop -- None Available
The Bank Of New York Mellon $192,737 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wood Ally $245,208
Previous Owner Tomey Leven $213,416
Previous Owner Neese Mary Ann $103,000
Previous Owner Hall Mary Ann $111,223
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/06/2022 09/06/22 Sold $260,000 +4.0% $156 / Sq Ft
08/08/2022 08/08/22 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2022 07/27/22 For Sale $249,900 +21.3% $150 / Sq Ft
03/05/2021 03/05/21 Sold $206,000 +3.1% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/04/2021 02/04/21 Pending -- -- --
02/03/2021 02/03/21 For Sale $199,900 +79.9% $120 / Sq Ft
03/27/2013 03/27/13 Sold $111,111 -8.9% $65 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/05/2013 02/05/13 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2013 01/24/13 For Sale $122,000 -- $71 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,398 $265,000 $41,900 $223,100
2024 $2,642 $254,200 $32,400 $221,800
2023 $2,634 $259,900 $32,400 $227,500
2022 $2,469 $232,800 $32,400 $200,400
2021 $1,965 $188,300 $32,400 $155,900
2020 $1,859 $186,100 $32,400 $153,700
2019 $1,628 $169,700 $32,400 $137,300
2018 $1,633 $171,300 $32,400 $138,900
2017 $1,614 $170,600 $32,400 $138,200
2016 $1,450 $161,400 $32,400 $129,000
2014 $1,445 $161,900 $32,400 $129,500
2013 -- $149,400 $32,400 $117,000

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202231034

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 82-04-22-002-789.010-019

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.