1001 16th St Edgewater, FL 32132
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $245,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 16th St, Edgewater, FL 32132 and is currently estimated at $217,717, approximately $219 per square foot. 1001 16th St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2022
Sold by
Yager David L
Bought by
Yager Nathalie L and Hauser Diana R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Yager George and Yager Glenn H
Bought by
Yager David L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1995
Sold by
Yager George and Yager Glenn H
Bought by
Yager David L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yager Nathalie L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yager David L | -- | -- | |
| Yager David L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,347 | $184,166 | $52,500 | $131,666 |
| 2025 | $3,347 | $182,742 | $52,500 | $130,242 |
| 2024 | $3,341 | $179,590 | $48,300 | $131,290 |
| 2023 | $3,341 | $174,584 | $39,900 | $134,684 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $127,133 | $31,080 | $96,053 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $97,817 | $18,060 | $79,757 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $90,686 | $18,060 | $72,626 |
| 2019 | $1,519 | $75,528 | $17,845 | $57,683 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $63,405 | $8,300 | $55,105 |
| 2017 | $1,316 | $59,025 | $8,333 | $50,692 |
| 2016 | $1,265 | $53,049 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $50,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,154 | $46,573 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map