1001 5th St Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,366
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 5th St, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $378,782, approximately $277 per square foot. 1001 5th St is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Willow River Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,947 | $392,600 | $103,200 | $289,400 |
| 2024 | $43 | $254,200 | $66,300 | $187,900 |
| 2023 | $4,071 | $254,200 | $66,300 | $187,900 |
| 2022 | $3,788 | $254,200 | $66,300 | $187,900 |
| 2021 | $3,886 | $254,200 | $66,300 | $187,900 |
| 2020 | $3,458 | $254,200 | $66,300 | $187,900 |
| 2019 | $3,269 | $175,900 | $52,800 | $123,100 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $175,900 | $52,800 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $3,105 | $175,900 | $52,800 | $123,100 |
| 2016 | $3,105 | $175,900 | $52,800 | $123,100 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $161,600 | $52,800 | $108,800 |
| 2014 | $2,610 | $161,600 | $52,800 | $108,800 |
| 2013 | $2,708 | $161,600 | $52,800 | $108,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map