1001 6th St Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 6th St, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $246,381, approximately $201 per square foot. 1001 6th St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Miller Paul A and Miller Elizabeth A
Bought by
Miller Paul A and Miller Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,333 | $145,000 | $13,200 | $131,800 |
| 2024 | $5,333 | $145,000 | $13,200 | $131,800 |
| 2023 | $39 | $145,000 | $13,200 | $131,800 |
| 2022 | $5,390 | $145,000 | $13,200 | $131,800 |
| 2021 | $5,245 | $145,000 | $13,200 | $131,800 |
| 2020 | $3,616 | $145,000 | $13,200 | $131,800 |
| 2018 | $3,467 | $145,000 | $13,200 | $131,800 |
| 2016 | $3,457 | $145,000 | $13,200 | $131,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map