1001 Bitter Root Ct Monroe, NC 28110
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $360,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Bitter Root Ct, Monroe, NC 28110 and is currently estimated at $351,149, approximately $224 per square foot. 1001 Bitter Root Ct is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Shiloh Valley Primary School, Shiloh Valley Elementary School, and Sun Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Countywide Homes Llc
Bought by
Santos Darwin De Los and Leyva Marina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,850
Outstanding Balance
$121,678
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,471
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2015
Sold by
Lovin Crystal H
Bought by
Countrywide Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2006
Sold by
Brown Ritch Brandon C and Brown Ritch Meredith L
Bought by
Lovin Crystal H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,900
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Mulvaney Homes Inc
Bought by
Ritch Brandon C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,150
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Darwin De Los | $163,000 | None Available | |
| Countrywide Homes Llc | $114,865 | None Available | |
| Lovin Crystal H | $135,000 | None Available | |
| Ritch Brandon C | $143,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santos Darwin De Los | $154,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Lovin Crystal H | $64,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Ritch Brandon C | $141,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,299 | $343,900 | $66,500 | $277,400 |
| 2024 | $2,091 | $243,600 | $38,100 | $205,500 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $243,600 | $38,100 | $205,500 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $243,600 | $38,100 | $205,500 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $243,600 | $38,100 | $205,500 |
| 2020 | $1,124 | $143,400 | $21,500 | $121,900 |
| 2019 | $1,467 | $143,400 | $21,500 | $121,900 |
| 2018 | $1,148 | $143,400 | $21,500 | $121,900 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $143,400 | $21,500 | $121,900 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $143,400 | $21,500 | $121,900 |
| 2015 | $1,200 | $143,400 | $21,500 | $121,900 |
| 2014 | $1,059 | $149,450 | $28,000 | $121,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map