Tammy Romesburg
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(878) 201-9221
61 Total Sales
1 in Conway
$52,000 Price
Estimated Value: $208,215 - $219,000
This home is located at 1001 Catherine Dr, Conway, PA 15027 and is currently estimated at $215,554, approximately $246 per square foot. 1001 Catherine Dr is a home located in Beaver County with nearby schools including Freedom Area Elementary School, Freedom Area Middle School, and Freedom Area Senior High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Tammy Romesburg
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(878) 201-9221
61 Total Sales
1 in Conway
$52,000 Price
Peggy Greb
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(878) 231-3466
103 Total Sales
1 in Conway
$459,900 Price
Mary Ann Kelly
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
(878) 877-8310
20 Total Sales
1 in Conway
$165,000 Price
Carissa Sitterly
HOWARD HANNA REAL ESTATE SERVICES
(878) 217-7008
151 Total Sales
3 in Conway
$240K - $280K Price Range
Alex Norton
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(412) 968-8650
151 Total Sales
1 in Conway
$275,000 Price
Diane McConaghy
RE/MAX SELECT REALTY
(412) 419-2657
256 Total Sales
1 in Conway
$206,500 Price
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | None Available | ||
| Hoover Larissa R | $107,500 | None Available |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $105,552 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $540 | $73,550 | $16,750 | $56,800 |
| 2025 | $540 | $73,550 | $16,750 | $56,800 |
| 2024 | $2,520 | $73,550 | $16,750 | $56,800 |
| 2023 | $2,495 | $20,300 | $3,750 | $16,550 |
| 2022 | $2,424 | $20,300 | $3,750 | $16,550 |
| 2021 | $2,424 | $20,300 | $3,750 | $16,550 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $20,300 | $3,750 | $16,550 |
| 2019 | $2,259 | $20,300 | $3,750 | $16,550 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $20,300 | $3,750 | $16,550 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $20,300 | $3,750 | $16,550 |
| 2016 | $1,981 | $20,300 | $3,750 | $16,550 |
| 2015 | $451 | $20,300 | $3,750 | $16,550 |
| 2014 | $451 | $20,300 | $3,750 | $16,550 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.