Estimated Value: $24,688 - $191,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Cayton Rd, Ernul, NC 28527 and is currently estimated at $82,563, approximately $78 per square foot. 1001 Cayton Rd is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including Bridgeton Elementary School, West Craven Middle School, and West Craven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Franklin Dwayne M
Bought by
Franklin Dylan Tyler
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2022
Sold by
Moore Larry E
Bought by
Franklin Dwayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1985
Sold by
Gaskins Hrs -Verif L Gaskins
Bought by
Moore Larry E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Dylan Tyler | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Franklin Dwayne | $20,000 | Steven K Bell Attorney At Law | |
| Moore Larry E | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franklin Dwayne | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $109 | $21,930 | $21,930 | $0 |
| 2024 | $109 | $21,930 | $21,930 | $0 |
| 2023 | $109 | $21,930 | $21,930 | $0 |
| 2022 | $160 | $25,580 | $19,950 | $5,630 |
| 2021 | $160 | $25,580 | $19,950 | $5,630 |
| 2020 | $157 | $25,580 | $19,950 | $5,630 |
| 2019 | $157 | $25,580 | $19,950 | $5,630 |
| 2018 | $156 | $25,580 | $19,950 | $5,630 |
| 2017 | $156 | $25,580 | $19,950 | $5,630 |
| 2016 | $156 | $27,220 | $19,950 | $7,270 |
| 2015 | $142 | $27,220 | $19,950 | $7,270 |
| 2014 | $142 | $27,220 | $19,950 | $7,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map