1001 Cleburne St Brunswick, GA 31520
Estimated Value: $124,759 - $210,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Cleburne St, Brunswick, GA 31520 and is currently estimated at $180,440, approximately $174 per square foot. 1001 Cleburne St is a home located in Glynn County with nearby schools including St. Simons Elementary School, Glynn Middle School, and Glynn Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $849 | $40,400 | $5,320 | $35,080 |
| 2024 | $863 | $41,080 | $5,320 | $35,760 |
| 2023 | $881 | $41,080 | $5,320 | $35,760 |
| 2022 | $906 | $18,440 | $2,640 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $867 | $18,160 | $2,640 | $15,520 |
| 2020 | $871 | $18,160 | $2,640 | $15,520 |
| 2019 | $310 | $18,160 | $2,640 | $15,520 |
| 2018 | $325 | $18,160 | $2,640 | $15,520 |
| 2017 | $822 | $18,160 | $2,640 | $15,520 |
| 2016 | $740 | $18,160 | $2,640 | $15,520 |
| 2015 | $713 | $18,160 | $2,640 | $15,520 |
| 2014 | $713 | $16,760 | $2,640 | $14,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map