NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1001 Commonwealth Dr Unit 33 Kings Beach, CA 96143

Estimated Value: $570,000 - $619,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,566 Sq Ft
828 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 21, 2015

Last sale price $420,000 $268 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,999 / mo

77 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2015

One of the nicest units in the complex. Pride of ownership. Never used as a rental. This is "TURN KEY". Decorated to the max. Great location, right across from the pool. Plantation shutters throughout. Nice stone gas fireplace in living room. HOA offers tennis courts, Bocci Ball, horseshoes, 2 saunas, wading pool. Has storage area for your boat or any other toys. 10 minutes to North Star. One mile to Lake Tahoe, shopping, restaurants and you name it.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

June Landreville

Sierra Sotheby's Int Rlty TK2 License #00807876 Listed on: 06/04/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

David Sybert

Coldwell Banker Realty License #00860841

Coldwell Banker Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • 828

HOA Fees

  • $295 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,566 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

Overview

  • $250 HOA Transfer Fee

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

828 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$295 per month

Listing Details

  • Age: 40+ Years
  • Estimated Lot Size: 0 - .255
  • Community: North LakeTahoe
  • Directions: 267 to commonwealth
  • Optional Financing: Cash To New Loan
  • Service Type: Full Service
  • Setting: Condo/PUD Project
  • Sub-Area: 1NR
  • Sub-Status: Standard
  • Topography: Level
  • Year Built: 1970

• Heating: Natural Gas, CFAH
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1566
  • Stories: Three
  • Water Company: NTPUD
  • Gas: Natural
  • Water: Utility District
  • Appliances: Range, Oven, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Bonus Rooms: Loft
  • Fireplace: Living Room, Gas Fireplace, Stone
  • Furnished: Mostly
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Wood Stove: None
  • Floor Coverings: Carpet, Stone

Exterior Features

  • View: Wooded
  • Construction Exterior: Framed, Wooded
  • Foundation: Perim Concrete
  • Roof: Composition
  • Decks: 2
  • Construction Phase: FINISHED

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: None

Utilities

  • Laundry: Hall

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Amenities: Pool, Tennis Courts, Exercise Equipment
  • HOA Fees: 295
  • HOA Fee Frequency: mo
  • HOA Transfer Fee: 250
  • HOA Membership: y

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 4, 2015
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Tait Vira June
Bought by
The Miller 2013 Living Trust
Seller's Agent
June Landreville
Sierra Sotheby's Int Rlty TK2
Buyer's Agent
David Sybert
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$449,000
Sold Price
$420,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-6.46%
Current Estimated Value
$599,216

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$179,216
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.48%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 1999
Sold by
Philip Coats and Philip Paul
Bought by
Tait Vira June

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$36,500
Interest Rate
7.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
The Miller 2013 Living Trust $420,000 First American Title Company
Tait Vira June $192,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Tait Vira June $36,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/21/2015 12/21/15 Sold $420,000 -6.5% $268 / Sq Ft
08/20/2015 08/20/15 Pending -- -- --
06/04/2015 06/04/15 For Sale $449,000 -- $287 / Sq Ft
Source: Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,092 $497,190 $147,972 $349,218
2023 $6,092 $477,885 $142,227 $335,658
2022 $5,972 $468,516 $139,439 $329,077
2021 $5,760 $459,330 $136,705 $322,625
2020 $5,410 $422,250 $125,700 $296,550
2019 $5,806 $445,707 $132,651 $313,056
2018 $5,348 $436,968 $130,050 $306,918
2017 $5,247 $428,400 $127,500 $300,900
2016 $5,187 $420,000 $125,000 $295,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 20151487

Tahoe Sierra Board of REALTORS®

APN: 111-210-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.