1001 David Ave Palmyra, MO 63461
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $344,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,708
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 David Ave, Palmyra, MO 63461 and is currently estimated at $281,636, approximately $164 per square foot. 1001 David Ave is a home with nearby schools including Palmyra Elementary School, Palmyra Middle School, and Palmyra High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2022
Sold by
Murphy Lawn & Landscape Llc
Bought by
Lollar Joe and Hobart Dayna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,000
Outstanding Balance
$13,390
Interest Rate
4.63%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$268,246
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lollar Joe | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lollar Joe | $17,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,746 | $29,540 | $4,690 | $24,850 |
| 2024 | $1,601 | $26,850 | $4,260 | $22,590 |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $26,850 | $4,260 | $22,590 |
| 2022 | $1,602 | $26,850 | $4,260 | $22,590 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $26,850 | $4,260 | $22,590 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $24,420 | $3,880 | $20,540 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $24,420 | $3,880 | $20,540 |
| 2018 | $1,484 | $24,420 | $3,880 | $20,540 |
| 2017 | $1,213 | $24,420 | $3,880 | $20,540 |
| 2015 | $1,285 | $24,420 | $3,880 | $20,540 |
| 2014 | $1,285 | $24,420 | $3,880 | $20,540 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map