J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica Beyer
Precision Realty
(702) 686-0700
12 in this area
462 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $328,767
***Now Accepting FHA!***Located on a spacious corner lot, this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers no HOA, energy efficient dual pane windows, a generous backyard, and RV parking. Step inside to discover an open-concept layout featuring vaulted ceilings, recessed lighting, and an abundance of natural light. The living room boasts a stylish painted accent wall and sleek laminate wood flooring that flows throughout the home. The kitchen is both functional and elegant, showcasing custom cabinetry, designer countertops, gold hardware, stainless steel appliances, and a garden view. Enjoy the spa-inspired bathrooms, complete with modern tiled showers with built-in niches, rainfall shower heads, floating vanities, framed mirrors, and custom lighting. This move-in ready home perfectly blends comfort, style, and convenience!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Precision Realty Brokerage Phone: 702-487-5500 License #S.0174287 Listed on: 09/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lozano Catarino Saldivar | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Lozano Catarino Junior Saldi | $340,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Alpha Investment Group Inc | $232,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Toney Myra | -- | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc | |
| Toney Myra Jean | $80,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lozano Catarino Junior Saldi | $11,900 | |
| Open | Lozano Catarino Junior Saldi | $333,841 | |
| Previous Owner | Toney Myra | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Toney Myra Jean | $79,090 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2025 10/29/25 | Sold | $340,000 | 0.0% | $364 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $339,998 | 0.0% | $364 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/08/2025 09/08/25 | For Sale | $339,999 | +46.6% | $364 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Sold | $232,000 | -7.2% | $248 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2025 05/18/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $268 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,060 | $48,293 | $23,450 | $24,843 |
| 2025 | $840 | $48,808 | $23,100 | $25,708 |
| 2024 | $816 | $48,808 | $23,100 | $25,708 |
| 2023 | $816 | $52,953 | $28,000 | $24,953 |
| 2022 | $792 | $45,139 | $22,050 | $23,089 |
| 2021 | $769 | $42,813 | $20,650 | $22,163 |
| 2020 | $744 | $40,753 | $18,550 | $22,203 |
| 2019 | $722 | $36,510 | $14,350 | $22,160 |
| 2018 | $701 | $34,125 | $12,600 | $21,525 |
| 2017 | $1,064 | $32,466 | $10,500 | $21,966 |
| 2016 | $665 | $29,510 | $7,000 | $22,510 |
| 2015 | $663 | $23,768 | $5,600 | $18,168 |
| 2014 | $642 | $19,004 | $4,200 | $14,804 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jessica Beyer
Precision Realty
(702) 686-0700
12 in this area
462 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
Alaceia Colson
Las Vegas Sotheby's Int'l
(702) 830-0428
1 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alcira Arellano
United Realty Group
(702) 510-3204
4 in this area
64 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2717173
APN: 140-30-213-083
Ask me questions while you tour the home.