Estimated Value: $93,000 - $109,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Dollar St, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $101,748, approximately $79 per square foot. 1001 Dollar St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2026
Sold by
Dufner Donald and Dufner Stacy A
Bought by
Donald Allen Dufner Revocable Trust and Stacy Ann Dufner Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Allen Dufner Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $649 | $7,517 | $1,430 | $6,087 |
| 2024 | $621 | $7,517 | $1,419 | $6,098 |
| 2023 | $621 | $6,818 | $1,346 | $5,472 |
| 2022 | $550 | $6,494 | $1,308 | $5,186 |
| 2021 | $528 | $6,185 | $1,250 | $4,935 |
| 2020 | $510 | $5,890 | $1,184 | $4,706 |
| 2019 | $489 | $5,609 | $1,120 | $4,489 |
| 2018 | $399 | $5,343 | $1,078 | $4,265 |
| 2017 | $380 | $5,088 | $1,037 | $4,051 |
| 2016 | $362 | $4,845 | $998 | $3,847 |
| 2015 | $345 | $4,615 | $960 | $3,655 |
| 2014 | $341 | $4,564 | $960 | $3,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map