1001 Drew St Durham, NC 27701
East Durham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 Drew St, Durham, NC 27701 and is currently estimated at $267,995, approximately $256 per square foot. 1001 Drew St is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eastway Elementary, W.G. Pearson Elementary School, and Brogden Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Sold by
Sneed Willie G
Bought by
Sneed Fred D and Dixon Alice Sneed
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sneed Fred D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $249,259 | $141,250 | $108,009 |
| 2024 | $1,576 | $141,219 | $79,030 | $62,189 |
| 2023 | $1,850 | $141,219 | $79,030 | $62,189 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $141,219 | $79,030 | $62,189 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $141,219 | $79,030 | $62,189 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $141,219 | $79,030 | $62,189 |
| 2019 | $1,757 | $141,219 | $79,030 | $62,189 |
| 2018 | $922 | $67,956 | $14,112 | $53,844 |
| 2017 | $915 | $67,956 | $14,112 | $53,844 |
| 2016 | $884 | $67,956 | $14,112 | $53,844 |
| 2015 | $1,229 | $88,766 | $14,176 | $74,590 |
| 2014 | $1,229 | $88,766 | $14,176 | $74,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map