1001 E 1st St Tuscumbia, AL 35674
Estimated Value: $79,291 - $143,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,037
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 E 1st St, Tuscumbia, AL 35674 and is currently estimated at $119,823, approximately $115 per square foot. 1001 E 1st St is a home located in Colbert County with nearby schools including G. W. Trenholm Primary School, R. E. Thompson Intermediate School, and Deshler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2017
Sold by
Carpenter Ruth King and Carpenter Stephen R
Bought by
Morrow David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morrow David | -- | -- | |
| King Thomas G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $14,600 | $2,280 | $12,320 |
| 2024 | $701 | $13,660 | $2,140 | $11,520 |
| 2023 | $656 | $13,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $567 | $11,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $538 | $11,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $492 | $10,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $469 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $469 | $9,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $445 | $9,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $435 | $9,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map