T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tamesa Carey
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $96,393
Nice size home (2368 sq ft.) for the price! Newly carpeted and painted rooms. Very spacious with covered front porch and fenced in yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tamesa Carey
RE/MAX Real Estate Groups Listed on: 09/14/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dias Humberto | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sloss Wade D | -- | None Available | |
| Pride Francis | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/30/2021 11/30/21 | Sold | $52,000 | -10.3% | $22 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2021 10/15/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2021 10/14/21 | Price Changed | $58,000 | -10.8% | $24 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2021 10/08/21 | Price Changed | $65,000 | -7.0% | $27 / Sq Ft |
| 09/14/2021 09/14/21 | For Sale | $69,900 | -- | $30 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,498 | $69,500 | $3,700 | $65,800 |
| 2024 | $1,116 | $50,400 | $3,700 | $46,700 |
| 2023 | $964 | $42,800 | $3,100 | $39,700 |
| 2022 | $812 | $35,200 | $3,100 | $32,100 |
| 2021 | $790 | $34,100 | $4,800 | $29,300 |
| 2020 | $692 | $29,200 | $4,800 | $24,400 |
| 2019 | $670 | $28,100 | $4,800 | $23,300 |
| 2018 | $670 | $28,100 | $4,800 | $23,300 |
| 2017 | $746 | $31,900 | $5,300 | $26,600 |
| 2016 | $906 | $39,900 | $6,600 | $33,300 |
| 2014 | $833 | $39,500 | $7,000 | $32,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,100 | $7,000 | $32,100 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2021
Tamesa Carey
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Diana Martin
NonMember MEIAR
(765) 747-7197
18 in this area
3,572 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202138750
APN: 18-11-15-406-001.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.