1001 E Dawn Dr Terre Haute, IN 47802
Estimated Value: $99,055 - $167,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 E Dawn Dr, Terre Haute, IN 47802 and is currently estimated at $127,764, approximately $79 per square foot. 1001 E Dawn Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dixie Bee Elementary School, Honey Creek Middle School, and Terre Haute South Vigo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2025
Sold by
Hurst Jimmy D
Bought by
Gt Property Maintenance Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gt Property Maintenance Llc | $420,000 | Hendrich Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,394 | $64,500 | $6,600 | $57,900 |
| 2024 | $1,357 | $61,300 | $6,600 | $54,700 |
| 2023 | $1,334 | $60,200 | $6,600 | $53,600 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $60,200 | $6,600 | $53,600 |
| 2021 | $1,213 | $56,000 | $6,600 | $49,400 |
| 2020 | $1,301 | $60,100 | $6,600 | $53,500 |
| 2019 | $1,210 | $56,000 | $5,200 | $50,800 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $54,300 | $5,200 | $49,100 |
| 2017 | $1,167 | $52,200 | $5,200 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $1,162 | $52,200 | $5,200 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $50,200 | $5,200 | $45,000 |
| 2013 | $1,006 | $48,200 | $5,000 | $43,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map