1001 E Lyon St Laredo, TX 78040
Las Lomas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $49,774 - $141,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$72/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 E Lyon St, Laredo, TX 78040 and is currently estimated at $100,694, approximately $71 per square foot. 1001 E Lyon St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Tarver Elementary School, Nixon High School, and St. Augustine School - Lower.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Juarez Maria Lourdes
Bought by
Juarez Humberto and Juarez Karia De Los Angeles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Humberto | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $161 | $46,856 | $19,208 | $27,648 |
| 2024 | $159 | $46,368 | $19,208 | $27,160 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $47,693 | $15,487 | $32,206 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $85,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $77,508 | $21,652 | $55,856 |
| 2020 | $1,960 | $70,740 | $21,650 | $49,090 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $71,620 | $21,650 | $49,970 |
| 2018 | $1,908 | $69,130 | $21,090 | $48,040 |
| 2017 | $1,812 | $65,060 | $18,950 | $46,110 |
| 2016 | $1,671 | $60,020 | $18,950 | $41,070 |
| 2015 | $1,228 | $61,120 | $18,950 | $42,170 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $57,840 | $18,950 | $38,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map