Estimated Value: $132,138 - $191,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 E Main St, Cabot, AR 72023 and is currently estimated at $161,535, approximately $110 per square foot. 1001 E Main St is a home located in Lonoke County with nearby schools including Eastside Elementary School, Cabot Junior High North, and Cabot Middle School North.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $17,720 | $2,020 | $15,700 |
| 2024 | $902 | $17,720 | $2,020 | $15,700 |
| 2023 | $902 | $17,720 | $2,020 | $15,700 |
| 2022 | $902 | $17,720 | $2,020 | $15,700 |
| 2021 | $902 | $17,720 | $2,020 | $15,700 |
| 2020 | $827 | $16,240 | $2,020 | $14,220 |
| 2019 | $827 | $16,240 | $2,020 | $14,220 |
| 2018 | $783 | $16,240 | $2,020 | $14,220 |
| 2017 | $615 | $16,240 | $2,020 | $14,220 |
| 2016 | $662 | $16,240 | $2,020 | $14,220 |
| 2015 | $602 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $197 | $16,240 | $2,020 | $14,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map