1001 E Main St van Wert, OH 45891
Estimated Value: $87,000 - $138,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 E Main St, van Wert, OH 45891 and is currently estimated at $111,137, approximately $66 per square foot. 1001 E Main St is a home located in Van Wert County with nearby schools including Van Wert Early Childhood Center, Van Wert High School, and Lifelinks Community School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Susan Sanderson
Bought by
Fuerst Jamie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,800
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2006
Sold by
Miller Anthony
Bought by
Miller Susan Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Bought by
Hale Susan Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuerst Jamie A | $83,000 | Diller & Rice Llc | |
| Miller Susan Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Hale Susan Marie | $58,000 | -- | |
| Hale Susan Marie | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fuerst Jamie A | $73,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $29,730 | $3,930 | $25,800 |
| 2024 | $1,031 | $29,730 | $3,930 | $25,800 |
| 2023 | $1,014 | $29,730 | $3,930 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $1,000 | $24,950 | $2,610 | $22,340 |
| 2021 | $949 | $24,950 | $2,610 | $22,340 |
| 2020 | $946 | $24,950 | $2,610 | $22,340 |
| 2019 | $808 | $20,810 | $2,610 | $18,200 |
| 2018 | $788 | $20,810 | $2,610 | $18,200 |
| 2017 | $789 | $20,810 | $2,610 | $18,200 |
| 2016 | $793 | $22,230 | $2,610 | $19,620 |
| 2015 | $793 | $22,230 | $2,610 | $19,620 |
| 2014 | $785 | $22,230 | $2,610 | $19,620 |
| 2013 | $845 | $22,230 | $2,610 | $19,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map