1001 E Percy Ave Springfield, IL 62702
North End Association Take Two NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $273,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 E Percy Ave, Springfield, IL 62702 and is currently estimated at $205,500. 1001 E Percy Ave is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Ridgely Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Trust No 14-220-204-011
Bought by
Williams Gerry and Williams Angie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2023
Sold by
Trust No 14-220-204-011
Bought by
Williams Gerry and Williams Angie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2023
Sold by
County Clerk Of County Of Sangamon
Bought by
Sangamon County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
County Clerk/County/Sangamon
Bought by
Sangamon County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2013
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2012
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Gerry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams Gerry | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sangamon County | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sangamon County | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $17,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $436 | $5,195 | $5,195 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,745 | $4,745 | $0 |
| 2022 | $403 | $4,501 | $4,501 | $0 |
| 2021 | $390 | $4,332 | $4,332 | $0 |
| 2020 | $382 | $4,339 | $4,339 | $0 |
| 2019 | $375 | $4,324 | $4,324 | $0 |
| 2018 | $364 | $4,303 | $4,303 | $0 |
| 2017 | $356 | $4,247 | $4,247 | $0 |
| 2016 | $349 | $4,185 | $4,185 | $0 |
| 2015 | $346 | $4,135 | $4,135 | $0 |
| 2014 | $418 | $4,108 | $4,108 | $0 |
| 2013 | $408 | $5,038 | $4,107 | $931 |
Source: Public Records
Map