1001 E Scott St Pensacola, FL 32503
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $520,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 E Scott St, Pensacola, FL 32503 and is currently estimated at $432,723, approximately $202 per square foot. 1001 E Scott St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including O.J. Semmes Elementary School, J.H. Workman Middle School, and Booker T. Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1996
Sold by
Gibson W A and Gibson Catherine H
Bought by
Levine Nathaniel L and Levine Anne Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levine Nathaniel L | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,538 | $133,266 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,444 | $129,511 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,444 | $125,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,471 | $122,077 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,445 | $118,522 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $116,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,367 | $114,259 | $0 | $0 |