1001 E St Unit 1 Anchorage, AK 99501
Downtown Anchorage NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $529,063
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1001 E St Unit 1, Anchorage, AK 99501 and is currently estimated at $423,354, approximately $285 per square foot. 1001 E St Unit 1 is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Inlet View Elementary School, Central Middle School of Science, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Halligan John B and Halligan John
Bought by
Holmes Roger F and Packard Karol K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$487,500
Outstanding Balance
$427,012
Interest Rate
3.6%
Estimated Equity
-$3,658
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Roger F | -- | Fatic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Roger F | $487,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |